Cazeus CasinoWelcome Bonus

Cazeus Casino Welcome Bonus: $750 Match and 200 Free Spins

The Cazeus Casino welcome bonus gives you a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab on your first qualifying deposit. Here is how to claim it, how the wagering works and which rules matter before you start.

Cazeus Casino operates under a Costa Rica Gaming Licence with registration number RN PDIGITAL.I 7490 25-2024 and holds a licence from the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR).
  • OperatorLuxinero Group
  • Established2024
  • Total Games7,500+
  • Game Providers65+ via GMBL Tech

What the Cazeus welcome bonus includes

For players considering Cazeus in Australia, the main casino welcome package combines bonus cash with spins and an extra Bonus Crab feature. You receive a 100% match on your first deposit, up to $750. A $30 deposit is the minimum needed to activate the offer.

FeatureTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Minimum qualifying deposit$30
Extra rewards200 Free Spins and 1 Bonus Crab
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet while active$8
Maximum cashout10× the bonus amount
Wagering deadline10 days from activation

The match is non-sticky. In practical terms, real-money winnings can be withdrawn while the bonus remains active. The maximum cashout rule still applies to the bonus amount, so it is worth keeping the bonus balance and its terms in mind before requesting a payout.

How to activate the offer and start playing

Registration uses a two-step form. You enter an email address and password, accept the terms, then provide your personal information. You can select the welcome offer during registration before making the qualifying deposit.

  1. Create your account

    Complete both registration steps and choose the welcome bonus when the offer is presented.

  2. Make at least a $30 deposit

    Use a qualifying payment method and deposit $30 or more. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this welcome bonus.

  3. Activate the bonus

    Once the offer is active, the deposit match, free spins and Bonus Crab form part of the welcome package.

  4. Check the active terms

    Keep the $8 maximum bet, the 35× wagering rule and the 10-day deadline in view while you play.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Meet the relevant wagering requirements before the deadline if you want to release the bonus under its terms.

The general minimum deposit is $10, but that lower amount does not trigger the welcome package. The $30 minimum is the figure to use for this offer. Also, withdrawals made before claiming the bonus or while the bonus is active void eligibility, so claim the offer first if you intend to use it.

How much wagering the bonus requires

The main bonus carries a 35× wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit gives you a $100 match, creating a $200 deposit-plus-bonus figure. The simple calculation is $200 × 35, which means $7,000 in qualifying wagering.

DepositBonus matchWagering baseRequired wagering
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

The final row shows the maximum matched amount, not a required deposit of $750. A $750 deposit receives a $750 match, while a larger deposit does not increase the match beyond $750. Wagering must be completed within 10 days of activation.

Which games contribute to wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the bonus requirement. Live dealer games other than blackjack contribute 50%. Blackjack, roulette, video poker, table games, Plinko and most other games contribute 10%. Jackpot pokies and bingo contribute 0%.

That difference changes the amount of actual play needed. A $100 bet on a game with 100% contribution adds $100 to wagering. The same $100 bet on a game with 10% contribution adds $10. This is why checking the contribution rate before choosing a game can save you a fair bit of confusion.

Game categoryContribution
Pokies, keno and scratch cards100%
Live dealer games except blackjack50%
Blackjack, roulette and video poker10%
Table games, Plinko and most other games10%
Jackpot pokies and bingo0%

Free Spins rules, bonus cashout and deposit rollover

The welcome package includes 200 Free Spins. They are credited in batches of 20 per day over 10 days, and each batch remains valid for 24 hours. Winnings from the spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement, so the spin reward has its own condition rather than simply joining the main 35× calculation.

The main bonus has a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus amount. If the match credited $100, the maximum cashout connected with that bonus is $1,000. This does not change the $8 maximum bet or the 10-day wagering deadline.

The 1× deposit rollover requirement

A separate 1× rollover requirement applies to the deposit amount. If it is not met, a 10% or 15% commission is applied to a withdrawal. It is sensible to account for this requirement as well as the headline bonus wagering before you request a payout.

The welcome bonus cannot be combined with another promotion. That includes choosing another active offer at the same time. If you are comparing the welcome package with reload offers or cashback, work out which terms suit your planned play before activating anything.

Other Cazeus promotions after the welcome offer

Once the first-deposit promotion has been used, Cazeus also has several ongoing bonus formats. These are separate offers with their own qualifying deposits, contribution rules and release limits, so do not assume the welcome terms carry across.

  • Weekend Reload Bonus: 50% up to $1,200, with 80 Free Spins when you deposit at least $75. A $30 deposit qualifies for the bonus only. The first qualifying deposit from Friday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC counts.
  • Weekly Reload Bonus: 60 Free Spins on a casino-selected slot after a minimum $30 deposit. The spins are valid for seven days, with 40× wagering on winnings and a maximum release of $150.
  • Live Cashback: 25% up to $300 and available across all VIP levels.
  • Daily Cashback: 3% to 15% depending on VIP level, capped at $600 per day. It has a 1× wagering requirement and a $1.50 minimum cashback amount.
  • Amusnet CASH BOMB Jackpot Bonus: random progressive cash rewards with no wagering requirement on the rewards. A $10 minimum deposit applies, and the rewards are credited directly to the account.

Daily Cashback is calculated from real-money casino bets minus real winnings. It applies to casino games, has no maximum bet limit and is credited once per day at 04:00 UTC. You need to opt in every four weeks through My Bonuses.

Ready to use the welcome package?

Choose the welcome offer during registration, make a qualifying $30 deposit and keep the wagering deadline in sight.

What to check before requesting a withdrawal

Before you request a payout, check that the relevant bonus wagering and the 1× deposit rollover have been completed. Cazeus Casino does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees, although the bonus rules can apply a 10% or 15% commission if the deposit rollover is not met.

MethodWithdrawal rangeTypical processing
Interac e-Transfer$50-$3,0001-3 days
Skrill$60-$7,9451-3 days
MiFinity$50-$3,5001-3 days
Bitcoin$90-$10,0001-3 days
Litecoin or Dogecoin$50-$10,0001-3 days
Visa or Revolut$50-$3,0001-3 days
Bank Transfer$50-$10,0003-5 business days

Casino processing can take up to 24 hours. The average total payout time is one to three days, while bank transfers can take three to five business days. Standard Australian members have a daily withdrawal limit of $800 and a monthly limit of $10,500.

Verification documents include a government-issued ID, proof of address and a payment method statement. Additional checks, such as a video call, may be requested. Completing verification before your first withdrawal is recommended because it can help speed up processing.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Cazeus Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $750, with 200 Free Spins and one Bonus Crab. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

How much wagering does the welcome bonus require?

The main bonus requires wagering of 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum permitted bet while the bonus is active is $8.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

You have 10 days from bonus activation to complete the required wagering.

Can Neteller or Skrill deposits claim the welcome bonus?

No. Deposits made through Neteller and Skrill are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

What happens if I withdraw while the welcome bonus is active?

Withdrawals made before claiming or while the bonus is active void eligibility. The bonus uses a non-sticky format, so real-money winnings can otherwise be withdrawn while it remains active.

What is the maximum cashout on the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is 10× the bonus amount received. For example, a $100 bonus has a $1,000 maximum cashout.

Does Cazeus Casino charge withdrawal fees?

The casino does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees. Payment-method limits and the applicable bonus terms still apply.