Cazeus Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Cazeus Casino bonuses give you several ways to add value to casino play, from the 100% match up to $750 to 200 free spins and cashback. Here is how the offers work, what you need to wager and which details matter before you claim one.

Cazeus Casino operates under a Costa Rica Gaming Licence with registration number RN PDIGITAL.I 7490 25-2024 and holds a licence from the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR).
  • OperatorLuxinero Group
  • Established2024
  • Total Games7,500+
  • Game Providers65+ via GMBL Tech

The welcome bonus: $750 match, 200 free spins and a Bonus Crab

The main Cazeus welcome bonus is a 100% deposit match up to $750, with 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab included. You need to deposit at least $30 to trigger it. The offer is available on the first deposit, and you can select it during account creation.

TermWhat applies
Match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum active-bonus bet$8
Maximum cashout10× the bonus amount
Wagering deadline10 days from activation

A full $750 match requires a $750 deposit. That would create $1,500 in combined deposit and bonus funds, so the 35× wagering figure would be $52,500. A smaller example is easier to picture: a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, making the wagering base $200 and the requirement $7,000.

This is a non-sticky bonus, which means real-money winnings can be withdrawn while the bonus remains active. The maximum cashout is still 10× the bonus amount. Deposits through Neteller and Skrill do not qualify, and the welcome offer cannot be combined with another promotion.

How to claim a Cazeus bonus without missing the timing

The bonus selection is optional during registration, so make your choice before completing the first deposit. The practical sequence is straightforward.

  1. Choose the offer

    Select the welcome bonus during registration if it is the promotion you want to use.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 using an eligible method. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from welcome-bonus eligibility.

  3. Check the credit

    Confirm that the match, free spins and Bonus Crab have been added before you start playing.

  4. Track the deadline

    Complete the bonus wagering within 10 days of activation. Free spins arrive separately in daily batches.

  5. Keep stakes within the rule

    Do not place bets above $8 while the bonus is active, and remember that different games contribute different amounts towards wagering.

Withdrawals made before claiming the bonus, or while the bonus is active, void eligibility for the offer. That makes the order important: select the promotion, deposit, claim it and then play through the terms.

The same account also gives you access to the Cazeus promotions area after registration. Support is available through 24/7 live chat, with an average response time of approximately six minutes, if you need help understanding an active offer.

Ready to use the welcome offer?

Choose the promotion during registration, make a qualifying $30 deposit and keep the 10-day wagering window in view.

Free spins: daily batches, reloads and the 40× rule

The welcome package includes 200 free spins, but they do not all arrive at once. Cazeus credits 20 spins per day for 10 days. Each batch is valid for 24 hours, so use that day’s spins before the batch expires.

Winnings from the welcome free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. This is separate from the 35× requirement on the deposit-and-bonus amount. For example, $20 in free-spin winnings creates a wagering figure of $800 at 40×.

OfferHow it worksImportant limit
Welcome spins200 spins, credited as 20 per day for 10 daysEach batch lasts 24 hours; winnings require 40× wagering
Weekend Reload80 spins with a qualifying $75 depositWinnings capped at $150 when more than 50 spins are awarded
Weekly Reload60 spins on a casino-selected slot with a $30 minimum depositUse within 7 days; winnings require 40× wagering and release is capped at $150

The Weekend Reload Bonus combines a 50% match up to $1,200 with 80 free spins. A $75 deposit is needed for both the bonus and spins, while a $30 deposit qualifies for the bonus only. Only the first qualifying deposit from Friday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC counts.

The Weekly Reload Bonus gives 60 free spins on a selected slot. It needs a minimum $30 deposit, applies to the first qualifying deposit from Monday 00:00 to Thursday 23:59 UTC and gives you seven days to use the spins. Winnings have 40× wagering and a maximum release of $150.

Reload bonuses and cashback for ongoing play

After the welcome offer, reload promotions provide another route to bonus funds or spins. The Weekend Reload pays a 50% match up to $1,200, with maximum release from the bonus set at 10× the initial bonus amount. The Sports Weekly Reload offers a 50% match up to $750.

Cashback works differently from a deposit match. Live Cashback pays 25% up to $300 and is available across all VIP levels. Daily Cashback ranges from 3% to 15%, depending on VIP level, with a daily cap of $600 and a minimum cashback amount of $1.50.

  • Daily Cashback is calculated from real-money casino bets minus real winnings.
  • It carries a 1× wagering requirement on the cashback amount.
  • There is no maximum bet limit for the Daily Cashback calculation.
  • It is credited once a day at 04:00 UTC.
  • You must opt in through My Bonuses every four weeks.
  • The cashback period runs from 00:00 to 23:59:59 UTC each day.

There is also an Amusnet CASH BOMB Jackpot Bonus. It provides random progressive cash rewards on Amusnet Jackpot Cards games in the casino section, with no wagering requirement on those rewards. A minimum deposit of $10 applies, and rewards are credited directly to the account.

Bonus wagering: which games contribute and how much

Your game choice can change how quickly a wagering requirement is completed. Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Most table games, blackjack, roulette, video poker, Plinko and other games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live dealer games except blackjack50%
Blackjack, roulette, video poker and table games10%
Jackpot pokies and bingo0%

A 10% contribution means $100 wagered counts as $10 towards the relevant requirement. Jackpot pokies and bingo do not contribute to bonus wagering, while live dealer games other than blackjack contribute 50%. Check the contribution rate before choosing a game for an active promotion.

A separate 1× deposit rollover requirement applies. If it is not met, a 10% or 15% commission is applied to a withdrawal. In simple terms, a $100 deposit needs $100 in qualifying turnover before that condition is satisfied.

No deposit bonuses and promo codes: what to expect

A no deposit bonus is not among the current Cazeus promotions. The active offers instead centre on the deposit-based welcome package, reload bonuses, free spins, cashback and the CASH BOMB rewards.

A separate promo code is not required for the welcome offer described here. Select the promotion during registration and make the qualifying deposit, then check the account before playing. The Sports First Deposit Bonus also offers a 100% match up to $150.

For players searching for Cazeus in Australia, the key habit is to read the exact terms attached to each promotion before depositing. Look at the minimum deposit, wagering multiplier, expiry period, maximum bet, contribution rates and any release cap.

A simple checklist before you activate a bonus

  • Confirm the minimum deposit: $30 for the welcome offer, $75 for the Weekend Reload with spins, or $30 for the Weekly Reload.
  • Check whether your chosen payment method qualifies; Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.
  • Note the activation deadline: welcome wagering is due within 10 days, and weekly spins last 7 days.
  • Keep active-bonus bets at $8 or less.
  • Separate the 35× deposit-plus-bonus requirement from the 40× free-spin-winnings requirement.
  • Remember that the maximum welcome cashout is 10× the bonus amount.
  • Check the game contribution rate before placing wagers.
  • Avoid combining the welcome bonus with another promotion.
  • Treat bonuses as entertainment value, not a way to remove the risk of losing money.

Choose the offer that suits your plan

Compare the match, spins, cashback requirement and expiry window before you activate a promotion.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Cazeus welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus?

Bonus wagering must be completed within 10 days of activation. The 200 free spins arrive as 20 spins per day, with each batch valid for 24 hours.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome bonus?

Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from welcome-bonus eligibility. Choose an eligible deposit method if you want the match and free spins.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 while the bonus is active.

Does Cazeus have a no deposit bonus?

The current promotions focus on deposit-based bonuses, reloads, free spins, cashback and CASH BOMB rewards rather than a no deposit bonus.

Are there free spins after the welcome offer?

Yes. The Weekend Reload includes 80 free spins with a qualifying $75 deposit, while the Weekly Reload includes 60 spins with a minimum $30 deposit.

How does Daily Cashback work?

Daily Cashback ranges from 3% to 15% by VIP level, is capped at $600 per day and carries 1× wagering. You must opt in every four weeks through My Bonuses.